显示标签为“Apple”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“Apple”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年9月8日星期一

9L0-415 9L0-409 9L0-418 dernières questions d'examen certification Apple et réponses publiés

Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test Apple 9L0-415. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous serez confiant davantage sur Pass4Test après l'essai de démo. Vous allez réussir le test Apple 9L0-409 sans aucune doute si vous choisissez le Pass4Test.

Le Pass4Test est un site qui peut offrir les facilités aux candidats et aider les candidats à réaliser leurs rêve. Si vous êtes souci de votre test Certification, Pass4Test peut vous rendre heureux. La haute précision et la grande couverture de la Q&A de Pass4Test vous aidera pendant la préparation de test. Vous n'aurez aucune raison de regretter parce que Pass4Test réalisera votre rêve.

Le Pass4Past possède une équipe d'élite qui peut vous offrir à temps les matériaux de test Certification Apple 9L0-415. En même temps, nos experts font l'accent à mettre rapidement à jour les Questions de test Certification IT. L'important est que Pass4Test a une très bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT. Bien que l'on n'ait pas beaucoup de chances à réussir le test de 9L0-415, Pass4Test vous assure à passer ce test par une fois grâce à nos documentations avec une bonne précision et une grande couverture.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-415
Nom d'Examen: Apple (OS X Support Essentials 10.9)
Questions et réponses: 218 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-409
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Mac Integration Basics 10.9 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 45 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-418
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Mac Management Basics 10.9 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As

Participer au test Apple 9L0-418 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat Apple 9L0-418 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.

La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat Apple 9L0-409. L'outil de formation Apple 9L0-409 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.

9L0-415 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-415.html

NO.1 What's the easiest method in OS X to configure VPN settings?
A. The Archive option in the Finder creates compressed zip archive files.
B. The easiest method to configure VPN settings is to use a configuration profile containing all the
relevant VPN setup information.
C. The Setup Assistant process guides a user through initial configuration of OS X Mavericks.
D. The Disk Utility Verify and Repair feature is used to verify or repair the partition scheme and
directory structure of a volume. These elements contain the information used tolocate files and
folders on the volume.
Answer: B

Apple examen   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415 examen

NO.2 All Apple software updates are handled via the Mac App Store.
A. How can you identify duplicate fonts?
B. Which items fall under the file quarantine system?
C. What can you enable to locate a lost Mac system?
D. Which application can you open to initiate Apple software updates?
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-415 examen   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415 examen

NO.3 Review the screenshot of a portion of the Disk Utility application window, and then answer
the question below.
Which statement best describes the selected question in the screenshot above?
A. It is one of three stripes in a RAID set.
B. It is one of three hard disks in a RAID set.
C. It is one of three file systems on a partition.
D. It is one of three partitions on a hard disk.
Answer: D

certification Apple   certification 9L0-415   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415 examen

NO.4 How does the OS X built-in firewall work?
A. The Disk Utility Repair Permissions feature repairs only the ownership and permissions for items
installed by Apple. However, this may resolve issues with third-party products.
B. The Ping tab of Network Utility allows you to test basic connectivity to another network host by
sending and then waiting for the return of a ping packet.
C. The OS X built-in firewall inspects each incoming network connection to determine if it's allowed.
Connections are allowed or denied on a per-application basis.
D. Network services are established using a common network protocol. The protocol
specifies which TCP or UDP port number is used for communications.
Answer: C

Apple examen   9L0-415 examen   certification 9L0-415   certification 9L0-415
9. What three security options does the Gatekeeper system allow? Which Gatekeeper option is
the OS X default?
A. Any item downloaded using one of the built-in OS Xapplications will be marked for quarantine.
Third-party applications may not mark downloaded items for quarantine.
B. Gatekeeper can restrict software to Mac App Storeapplications only, or Mac App Store and
identified developer applications only (this is the default option), or any application regardless of
origin.
C. A device driver is software specially designed to facilitate the communication between OS X and a
peripheral. Devicedrivers can be kernel extensions, framework plug-ins, orstandalone applications.
D. You can prevent automatic updates for all users by disabling the options in App Store preferences.
You can further restrict a user's ability to use the Mac App Store by configuring Parental Controls for
the user's account.
Answer: B

certification Apple   certification 9L0-415   certification 9L0-415
10. In what order do these three OS X components load at startup?
A. 1. Firmware
2.Booter
3.Kernel
B. 1. Kernel
2.Firmware
3.Booter
C. 1. Firmware
2.Kernel
3.Booter
D. 1. Booter
2.Kernel
3.Firmware
Answer: A

Apple examen   certification 9L0-415   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415
11. Keychains can be managed from the /Applications/Utilities/Keychain Access application.
A. What two methods are used to hide items from the Finder?
B. What application is used to manage keychain settings?
C. What backup destination disks does Time Machine support?
D. What's used to identify a Wi-Fi network?
Answer: B

Apple examen   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415   certification 9L0-415
12. Which dynamic service discovery protocol does OS X use to discover devices on a network?
A. SLP
B. AppleTalk
C. Bonjour
D. DynDNS
Answer: C

Apple   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415
13. A Safe Boot performs the following permanent actions:attempting to repair the system
volume structure, deleting system KEXT caches, and deleting font caches.
A. How can you acquire the OS X Mavericks installer?
B. Where are the keychain files stored?
C. Which changes are made when OS X Safe Boots?
D. What does the master password do?
Answer: C

certification Apple   9L0-415   9L0-415   9L0-415 examen
14. What's used to identify a Wi-Fi network?
A. OS X sharing services include DVD or CD sharing, Screen Sharing, File Sharing, Printer Sharing,
Scanner Sharing, Remote Login, Remote Management (ARD), Apple Events, Internet Sharing, and
Bluetooth Sharing.
B. The network service order list is used to determine the primary network service interface if there
is more than one active service. All network traffic that isn't better handled via local connection to
an active network service interface is sent to the primary network service interface. So in most
cases all WAN traffic, Internet traffic, and DNS resolution is sent through the primary network
service interface.
C. A Service Set Identifier, or SSID, is used to identify a Wi-Finetwork name and associated
configuration.
D. AirDrop provides a quick and easy method to share fileslocally via Wi-Fi. AirDrop creates a secure
peer-to-peernetwork between local devices. You can verify that a Macsupports AirDrop from the
Finder Go menu.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-415   9L0-415 examen
15. Which utility is on the OS X Recovery partition?
A. Boot Camp Assistant
B. Console
C. Firmware Password Utility
D. Activity Monitor
Answer: C

certification Apple   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415 examen   certification 9L0-415

NO.5 What's the security risk of enabling client sharing services?
A. If a network device needs to send data to another network device on the same LAN, it addresses
the outgoing packets based on the destination device's MAC address.
B. Assuming the default settings for OS X, a standard user can only configure directly attached or
local network printers from the Print dialog. Also, the appropriate drivers must be installed before
the standard user configuring the printer.
C. Any application that supports Auto Save and the Finder can manage document locking.
D. If a client sharing service is compromised, an unauthorized user can control your Mac and
execute unwanted applications or processes.
Answer: D

certification Apple   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415

NO.6 Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion
computer, when backing up to a directlyconnected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by hard links to save space.
B. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by symbolic links to save space.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the
external hard disk.
D. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
Answer: A

certification Apple   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415   certification 9L0-415   certification 9L0-415

NO.7 Why might a previously backed-up item no longer be available in Time Machine?
A. A previously backed-up item won't be available if your backup volume filled up and Time
Machine had to start deleting older items to make room for newer items.
B. The default folders in a user's home folder are Desktop, Documents, Downloads, Library (hidden),
Movies, Music, Pictures, and Public. Optional home folder items include Applications and Sites
folders.
C. Any item downloaded using one of the built-in OS X applications will be marked for quarantine.
Third-party applications may not mark downloaded items for quarantine.
D. To verify a specific service is available from a service provider, first use the Network Utility Ping
tab to verify basic connectivity. Then use the Network Utility Port Scan tab to verify the specific
service port(s) are open. You should always limit the port scan to the specific ports required for the
network service you're testing.
Answer: A

Apple examen   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415 examen

NO.8 You are configuring an OS X Mountain Lion computer that will be located in a public space. You
want anyone to be able to log in and use Safari, but you do NOT want their Safari browser history to
remain on the computer after users log out. Which action will let the computer function in the
desired manner?
A. Enable the Guest account for login.
B. Create a managed account with Parental Controls.
C. Create a Sharing Only account.
D. Create a Guest account.
Answer: A,B,D

certification Apple   certification 9L0-415   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415

2014年8月17日星期日

L'avènement de la certification Apple pratique d'examen 9L0-418 9L0-415 9L0-409 questions et réponses

Selon les feedbacks les professionnels bien réputés dans l'Industrie IT, Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur de leurs succès. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test leur aide d'économiser le temps et l'argent, le plus important est qu'ils aient passé le test Apple 9L0-418 avec succès. Pass4Test est un fournissur fiable. Vous allez réaliser votre rêve avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

Pass4Test est un site particulier à offrir les guides de formation à propos de test certificat IT. La version plus nouvelle de Q&A Apple 9L0-415 peut répondre sûrement une grande demande des candidats. Comme tout le monde le connait, le certificat Apple 9L0-415 est un point important pendant l'interview dans les grandes entreprises IT. Ça peut expliquer un pourquoi ce test est si populaire. En même temps, Pass4Test est connu par tout le monde. Choisir le Pass4Test, choisir le succès. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passe pas le test Apple 9L0-415.

La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test Apple 9L0-409.

Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de Apple 9L0-418 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test Apple 9L0-418 qui vous amenera le succès du test Apple 9L0-418, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-418
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Mac Management Basics 10.9 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-415
Nom d'Examen: Apple (OS X Support Essentials 10.9)
Questions et réponses: 218 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-409
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Mac Integration Basics 10.9 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 45 Q&As

Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test Apple 9L0-415. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

2014年8月6日星期三

Apple meilleur examen 9L0-409 9L0-415, questions et réponses

Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test Apple 9L0-409 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification Apple 9L0-409.

Le test Apple 9L0-415 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.

Dans l'Industrie IT, le certificat IT peut vous permet d'une space plus grande de se promouvoir. Généralement, la promotion de l'entreprise repose sur ce que vous avec la certification. Le Certificat Apple 9L0-415 est bien autorisé. Avec le certificat Apple 9L0-415, vous aurez une meilleure carrière dans le future. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord la partie gratuite de Q&A Apple 9L0-415.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-409
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Mac Integration Basics 10.9 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 45 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-415
Nom d'Examen: Apple (OS X Support Essentials 10.9)
Questions et réponses: 218 Q&As

Pass4Test, où vous pouvez trouver les conseils et les documentations de test Certification Apple 9L0-409, est un siteweb remarquable offrant les données à préparer le test IT. Les documentations partiels et les mis en nouveau sont offerts gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. D'ailleurs, nos experts profitent de leurs expériences et leurs efforts à lancer sans arrêts les Q&A plus proches au test réel. Vous allez passer votre examen plus facile.

Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.

9L0-415 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-415.html

NO.1 You are configuring an OS X Mountain Lion computer that will be located in a public space. You
want anyone to be able to log in and use Safari, but you do NOT want their Safari browser history to
remain on the computer after users log out. Which action will let the computer function in the
desired manner?
A. Enable the Guest account for login.
B. Create a managed account with Parental Controls.
C. Create a Sharing Only account.
D. Create a Guest account.
Answer: A,B,D

certification Apple   9L0-415   9L0-415   certification 9L0-415

NO.2 How does the OS X built-in firewall work?
A. The Disk Utility Repair Permissions feature repairs only the ownership and permissions for items
installed by Apple. However, this may resolve issues with third-party products.
B. The Ping tab of Network Utility allows you to test basic connectivity to another network host by
sending and then waiting for the return of a ping packet.
C. The OS X built-in firewall inspects each incoming network connection to determine if it's allowed.
Connections are allowed or denied on a per-application basis.
D. Network services are established using a common network protocol. The protocol
specifies which TCP or UDP port number is used for communications.
Answer: C

certification Apple   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415   9L0-415
9. What three security options does the Gatekeeper system allow? Which Gatekeeper option is
the OS X default?
A. Any item downloaded using one of the built-in OS Xapplications will be marked for quarantine.
Third-party applications may not mark downloaded items for quarantine.
B. Gatekeeper can restrict software to Mac App Storeapplications only, or Mac App Store and
identified developer applications only (this is the default option), or any application regardless of
origin.
C. A device driver is software specially designed to facilitate the communication between OS X and a
peripheral. Devicedrivers can be kernel extensions, framework plug-ins, orstandalone applications.
D. You can prevent automatic updates for all users by disabling the options in App Store preferences.
You can further restrict a user's ability to use the Mac App Store by configuring Parental Controls for
the user's account.
Answer: B

certification Apple   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415 examen   certification 9L0-415
10. In what order do these three OS X components load at startup?
A. 1. Firmware
2.Booter
3.Kernel
B. 1. Kernel
2.Firmware
3.Booter
C. 1. Firmware
2.Kernel
3.Booter
D. 1. Booter
2.Kernel
3.Firmware
Answer: A

certification Apple   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415 examen   certification 9L0-415
11. Keychains can be managed from the /Applications/Utilities/Keychain Access application.
A. What two methods are used to hide items from the Finder?
B. What application is used to manage keychain settings?
C. What backup destination disks does Time Machine support?
D. What's used to identify a Wi-Fi network?
Answer: B

certification Apple   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415
12. Which dynamic service discovery protocol does OS X use to discover devices on a network?
A. SLP
B. AppleTalk
C. Bonjour
D. DynDNS
Answer: C

certification Apple   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415   certification 9L0-415
13. A Safe Boot performs the following permanent actions:attempting to repair the system
volume structure, deleting system KEXT caches, and deleting font caches.
A. How can you acquire the OS X Mavericks installer?
B. Where are the keychain files stored?
C. Which changes are made when OS X Safe Boots?
D. What does the master password do?
Answer: C

Apple examen   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415 examen   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415 examen
14. What's used to identify a Wi-Fi network?
A. OS X sharing services include DVD or CD sharing, Screen Sharing, File Sharing, Printer Sharing,
Scanner Sharing, Remote Login, Remote Management (ARD), Apple Events, Internet Sharing, and
Bluetooth Sharing.
B. The network service order list is used to determine the primary network service interface if there
is more than one active service. All network traffic that isn't better handled via local connection to
an active network service interface is sent to the primary network service interface. So in most
cases all WAN traffic, Internet traffic, and DNS resolution is sent through the primary network
service interface.
C. A Service Set Identifier, or SSID, is used to identify a Wi-Finetwork name and associated
configuration.
D. AirDrop provides a quick and easy method to share fileslocally via Wi-Fi. AirDrop creates a secure
peer-to-peernetwork between local devices. You can verify that a Macsupports AirDrop from the
Finder Go menu.
Answer: C

certification Apple   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415 examen   certification 9L0-415   certification 9L0-415
15. Which utility is on the OS X Recovery partition?
A. Boot Camp Assistant
B. Console
C. Firmware Password Utility
D. Activity Monitor
Answer: C

Apple examen   9L0-415   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415

NO.3 Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion
computer, when backing up to a directlyconnected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by hard links to save space.
B. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by symbolic links to save space.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the
external hard disk.
D. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
Answer: A

certification Apple   9L0-415   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415

NO.4 All Apple software updates are handled via the Mac App Store.
A. How can you identify duplicate fonts?
B. Which items fall under the file quarantine system?
C. What can you enable to locate a lost Mac system?
D. Which application can you open to initiate Apple software updates?
Answer: D

Apple examen   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415   9L0-415 examen   certification 9L0-415

NO.5 Why might a previously backed-up item no longer be available in Time Machine?
A. A previously backed-up item won't be available if your backup volume filled up and Time
Machine had to start deleting older items to make room for newer items.
B. The default folders in a user's home folder are Desktop, Documents, Downloads, Library (hidden),
Movies, Music, Pictures, and Public. Optional home folder items include Applications and Sites
folders.
C. Any item downloaded using one of the built-in OS X applications will be marked for quarantine.
Third-party applications may not mark downloaded items for quarantine.
D. To verify a specific service is available from a service provider, first use the Network Utility Ping
tab to verify basic connectivity. Then use the Network Utility Port Scan tab to verify the specific
service port(s) are open. You should always limit the port scan to the specific ports required for the
network service you're testing.
Answer: A

Apple examen   certification 9L0-415   certification 9L0-415

NO.6 Review the screenshot of a portion of the Disk Utility application window, and then answer
the question below.
Which statement best describes the selected question in the screenshot above?
A. It is one of three stripes in a RAID set.
B. It is one of three hard disks in a RAID set.
C. It is one of three file systems on a partition.
D. It is one of three partitions on a hard disk.
Answer: D

Apple examen   certification 9L0-415   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415 examen

NO.7 What's the security risk of enabling client sharing services?
A. If a network device needs to send data to another network device on the same LAN, it addresses
the outgoing packets based on the destination device's MAC address.
B. Assuming the default settings for OS X, a standard user can only configure directly attached or
local network printers from the Print dialog. Also, the appropriate drivers must be installed before
the standard user configuring the printer.
C. Any application that supports Auto Save and the Finder can manage document locking.
D. If a client sharing service is compromised, an unauthorized user can control your Mac and
execute unwanted applications or processes.
Answer: D

Apple examen   9L0-415 examen   9L0-415 examen   certification 9L0-415   9L0-415   9L0-415 examen

NO.8 What's the easiest method in OS X to configure VPN settings?
A. The Archive option in the Finder creates compressed zip archive files.
B. The easiest method to configure VPN settings is to use a configuration profile containing all the
relevant VPN setup information.
C. The Setup Assistant process guides a user through initial configuration of OS X Mavericks.
D. The Disk Utility Verify and Repair feature is used to verify or repair the partition scheme and
directory structure of a volume. These elements contain the information used tolocate files and
folders on the volume.
Answer: B

Apple examen   9L0-415 examen   certification 9L0-415   certification 9L0-415

2014年7月10日星期四

L'avènement de la certification Apple pratique d'examen 9L0-518 questions et réponses

Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Certification sans beaucoup d'argents et de temps dépensés. La Q&A Apple 9L0-518 est recherchée par Pass4Test selon les résumés de test réel auparavant, laquelle est bien liée avec le test réel.

Si vous voulez ne se soucier plus à passer le test Apple 9L0-518, donc vous devez prendre la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude pendant la préparation de test Apple 9L0-518. C'est une bonne affaire parce que un petit invertissement peut vous rendre beaucoup. Utiliser la Q&A Apple 9L0-518 offerte par Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test 100%. Pass4Test a toujours une bonne réputation dans l'Industrie IT.

La Q&A Apple 9L0-518 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification Apple 9L0-518.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-518
Nom d'Examen: Apple (OS X Server Essentials 10.8 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 116 Q&As

Pass4Test est un fournisseur professionnel des documentations à propos du test Certification IT, avec lequel vous pouvez améliorer le future de votre carrière. Vous trouverez que nos Q&As seraient persuadantes d'après d'avoir essayer nos démos gratuits. Le démo de Apple 9L0-518 (même que les autres démos) est gratuit à télécharger. Vous n'aurez pas aucune hésitation après travailler avec notre démo.

Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification Apple 9L0-518. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.

Dépenser assez de temps et d'argent pour réussir le test Apple 9L0-518 ne peut pas vous assurer à passer le test Apple 9L0-518 sans aucune doute. Choisissez le Pass4Test, moins d'argent coûtés mais plus sûr pour le succès de test. Dans cette société, le temps est tellement précieux que vous devez choisir un bon site à vous aider. Choisir le Pass4Test symbole le succès dans le future.

Participer au test Apple 9L0-518 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat Apple 9L0-518 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.

9L0-518 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-518.html

NO.1 When a user logs in, which task is NOT performed by the user's loginwindow or launchd
processes?
A. Launch items in /Library/LaunchDaemons.
B. Launch Dock and Finder.
C. Launch Login Items specified in Users & Groups preferences.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
Answer: A

certification Apple   9L0-518 examen   certification 9L0-518   certification 9L0-518

NO.2 Using Server app, you are configuring email alerts to be sent to an OS X Server system
administrator. Which TWO of these server events can you set to trigger an alert? (Select 2)
A. A user has exceeded his or her assigned disk quota for file sharing.
B. New software updates are available for the server.
C. An unsuccessful attempt was made to log in with the root account.
D. A certificate has expired or is about to expire.
E. The number of files on the server has exceeded a specified number.
Answer: A,B

Apple   9L0-518 examen   9L0-518 examen   9L0-518 examen

NO.3 In OS X Mountain Lion, which TWO types of file service hosts can you browse in the Network
folder? (Select 2)
A. WebDAV
B. SMB
C. DFS
D. FTP
E. AFP
Answer: B,E

certification Apple   9L0-518 examen   certification 9L0-518

NO.4 Which statement about Gatekeeper is TRUE?
A. Gatekeeper can ONLY be disabled using a configuration profile.
B. Standard users can bypass Gatekeeper.
C. Only the root user can disable Gatekeeper.
D. Only administrator users can bypass Gatekeeper.
Answer: D

certification Apple   9L0-518   certification 9L0-518   9L0-518

NO.5 Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion
computer, when backing up to a directly-connected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the
external hard disk.
B. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by hard linksto save space.
D. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by symbolic links tosave space.
Answer: C

Apple examen   9L0-518 examen   9L0-518   certification 9L0-518

NO.6 You want to secure the communication between the Calendar service in OS X Server and its
Calendar clients in OS X Mountain Lion. In Server app, which of these can you use to achieve
your goal?
A. A complex global password policy
B. An SSH tunnel
C. An SSL certificate and the HTTPS protocol
D. A Kerberos Ticket Granting Ticket (TGT)
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-518 examen   certification 9L0-518   certification 9L0-518   9L0-518 examen

NO.7 If you use the Get Info window to change Sharing & Permissions settings on a file or folder,
Finder
preserves and can revert to the previous settings until the window is closed.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Apple examen   9L0-518   certification 9L0-518

NO.8 Which statement best describes the function of Gatekeeper?
A. To prevent users from opening untrusted applications.
B. To prevent users from downloading untrusted applications.
C. To prevent users from installing untrusted applications.
D. To prevent users from installing viruses and trojan horses.
Answer: A

Apple   certification 9L0-518   9L0-518 examen

Guide de formation plus récente de Apple 9L0-402 9L0-837 9L0-517

Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de Apple 9L0-402 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test Apple 9L0-402, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.

La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat Apple 9L0-837. L'outil de formation Apple 9L0-837 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.

Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test Apple 9L0-517. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test Apple 9L0-517 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.

La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification Apple 9L0-402 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel Apple 9L0-402. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-402
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Support Essentials 10.5)
Questions et réponses: 90 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-837
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Logic Pro 9 Level One End User Exam)
Questions et réponses: 63 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-517
Nom d'Examen: Apple (ACTC 10.7 Recertification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 93 Q&As

Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord une partie de Q&A Certification Apple 9L0-517 pour tester si Pass4Test est vraiment professionnel. Nous pouvons vous aider à réussir 100% le test Apple 9L0-517. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.

C'est un bon choix si vous prendre l'outil de formation de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiances sur Pass4Test après l'essai de notre démo. Si malheureusement, vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification Apple 9L0-837. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test Apple 9L0-837. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.

9L0-837 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-837.html

NO.1 Double-clicking this region produces what result?
A. Multiple lanes below the region will be displayed for quick swipe comping.
B. The contents will be shown in the Sample Editor.
C. The Arrange area will display the contents of the region.
D. The Piano Roll will open and display the contents.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-837 examen   certification 9L0-837   9L0-837   certification 9L0-837

NO.2 What does the triangle circled in red do?
A. Allows you to display more automation parameters for the same track.
B. Allows you to resize the track.
C. Displays the track's channel strip.
D. Displays automation modes.
E. Displays the track's group settings.
Answer: A

Apple examen   9L0-837 examen   certification 9L0-837

NO.3 HOTSPOT
In the image below, click the item that allows you to access Channel Strip presets.
Answer:

NO.4 In the image above, clicking at the current pointer position will produce what result?
A. The playhead will move to just before bar 6.
B. Cycle mode will be turned off.
C. Logic will begin recording just before bar 6.
D. A marker will be inserted.
Answer: B

certification Apple   9L0-837 examen   9L0-837 examen   9L0-837 examen   certification 9L0-837

NO.5 HOTSPOT
In the image below, click the button that will allow you to see the patterns of all instruments at one time.
Answer:

NO.6 The tracks in the above image have different track heights. How can you resize all tracks to be the same
height in one step.?
A. Double-click above the Global Track label.
B. Double-click the lower-left corner of any of the track headers.
C. Shift-click the upper-left corner of any of the track headers.
D. Shift-click the lower-left corner of any of the track headers.
Answer: D

Apple examen   9L0-837   9L0-837 examen

NO.7 How do you see a list of a project's audio files and regions as shown in this image?
A. Click the Bin tab in the Media area.
B. Choose Options > Audio.
C. In the Arrange window's local menu, choose Track > Sort Tracks by > Audio Channel.
D. Double-click an audio region in the Arrange area.
E. Option-click an audio region in the Arrange area.
Answer: A

certification Apple   certification 9L0-837   9L0-837 examen

NO.8 How do you create the folder track shown in the above image?
A. In the Arrange window, select multiple regions and Option-click one of the selected regions.
B. In the Arrange window, select multiple regions and choose Track > New for Selected Regions.
C. In the Arrange window, select multiple regions and choose View > Hide Current Track and Select
Next Track.
D. In the Arrange window, select multiple regions and choose Region > Folder > Pack Folder.
Answer: D

certification Apple   9L0-837 examen   certification 9L0-837   9L0-837 examen

Pass4Test offre de Apple 9L0-406 9L0-607 9L0-505 matériaux d'essai

Il y a plusieurs de façons pour réussir le test Apple 9L0-406, vous pouvez travailler dur et dépenser beaucoup d'argents, ou vous pouvez travailler plus efficacement avec moins temps dépensés.

Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A Apple 9L0-607 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test Apple 9L0-607.

Le test Apple 9L0-505 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test Apple 9L0-505. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test Apple 9L0-505. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. Le produit offert par Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Apple 9L0-607. C'est necessaire de prendre un test simulation avant participer le test réel. C'est une façon bien effective. Choisir Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-406
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Mac Integration Basics Exam)
Questions et réponses: 45 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-607
Nom d'Examen: Apple (System Administration Using Mac)
Questions et réponses: 86 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-505
Nom d'Examen: Apple (APPLE 9L0-505)
Questions et réponses: 84 Q&As

Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test Apple 9L0-505, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.

9L0-505 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-505.html

NO.1 You manage the Dock position for user Sarah so it appears on the left of her screen. You
manage the Dock position for the workgroup, Arts, of which Sarah is a member, so that the Dock
appears on the right side of members' screens. Where does the Dock appear when Sarah logs in
as a member of the Arts workgroup?
A.left side of the screen
B.right side of the screen
C.When there is a conflict between user and workgroup preferences, the default value of the preference
is used. The default Dock position is at the bottom of the screen.
D.If you are managing the Dock position for the computer list account in which the Arts workgroup is a
member, the Dock position will be the same as the one defined for the computer list. If you are not
managing the Dock position for the computer list, the Dock appears on the right.
Correct:A

Apple examen   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505

NO.2 Tim has a network user account on a Mac OS X Server v10.3 computer. The system
administrator has given Tim a disk quota of 100 MB. This quota applies only to files that are
owned by ________, and are located ________.
A.Tim; in Tim's home folder
B.any user; in Tim's home folder
C.Tim; on the partition where Tim's home folder resides
D.Tim; on the share point where Tim's home folder resides
Correct:C

Apple examen   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505

NO.3 What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A.3,000
B.2,000
C.700
D.99
E.10
Correct:B

Apple examen   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505

NO.4 You want to restrict managed user Jim from using Safari in the local /Applications directory on a
managed computer to which he has access. Which of these are valid ways to accomplish this goal?
(Choose all that apply.)
A.Using the Get Info window, lock Safari on Jim's computer.
B.Using Workgroup Manager, disable Jim's ability to open applications on the local volume.
C.Using Workgroup Manager, remove Safari from the list of Jim's allowed applications.
D.Using the Get Info window for Safari, set the application's privileges to None for user Jim.
E.Using Workgroup Manager, set up Safari to require an administrator password for launching.
Correct:B C

Apple examen   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505

NO.5 What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A.NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B.AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
C.AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
D.NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
Correct:C

Apple examen   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505

NO.6 You have defined managed preferences for the Guest Computers account in Workgroup
Manager. Those preferences apply to ________.
A.computers named on the Guest Computers list, only
B.any computer from which a user connects to the server with Guest access
C.any computer that is not a member of a named computer list on the server
D.computers that are members of computer lists that have Guest access to the server
Correct:C

Apple examen   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505

NO.7 Which TWO statements are true of mobile user accounts? (Choose TWO.)
A.A mobile user account works on iBook and PowerBook computers only.
B.Account information is stored both in a shared domain and locally, on the user's computer.
C.You create a mobile user by selecting "Mobile User" in the Advanced pane of Workgroup Manager.
D.A mobile user has two home folders, a local folder and a network folder, both of which Mac OS X Server
v10.3 keeps synchronized, so they contain the same set of data.
E.If not connected to a network, a mobile user logs in to his computer using the local copy of the mobile
account information. When connected to the network, however, the operating system authenticates the
user using the account information stored on a shared domain.
Correct:B E

Apple examen   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505

NO.8 Which are valid methods for starting up a Mac OS X client computer from a NetBoot disk image?
(Choose all that apply.)
A.Hold down the N key when starting up the computer.
B.Hold down the Command-Option-P-R keys when starting up the computer.
C.Select a specific NetBoot disk image in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences.
D.Choose "Start from NetBoot Disk Image" from the Login Items pane of System Preferences.
E.Hold down the Shift key when starting up, and choose a NetBoot server from the Startup Manager
screen's pop-up menu.
Correct:A C

Apple examen   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505

2014年6月19日星期四

Apple meilleur examen 9L0-410 9L0-606 9L0-402, questions et réponses

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore de réussir le test Apple 9L0-410? Est-ce que vous attendez plus le guide de formation plus nouveaux? Le guide de formation vient de lancer par Pass4Test peut vous donner la solution. Vous pouvez télécharger la partie de guide gratuite pour prendre un essai, et vous allez découvrir que le test n'est pas aussi dur que l'imaginer. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test Apple 9L0-606.

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test Apple 9L0-402. Bonne chance à vous.

Le Certificat de Apple 9L0-402 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat Apple 9L0-402, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat Apple 9L0-402 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A Apple 9L0-402 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-410
Nom d'Examen: Apple (OS X Support Essentials 10.7 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 122 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-606
Nom d'Examen: Apple (System Administration of Mac OS)
Questions et réponses: 81 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-402
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Support Essentials 10.5)
Questions et réponses: 90 Q&As

Le Pass4Test est un site qui peut offrir les facilités aux candidats et aider les candidats à réaliser leurs rêve. Si vous êtes souci de votre test Certification, Pass4Test peut vous rendre heureux. La haute précision et la grande couverture de la Q&A de Pass4Test vous aidera pendant la préparation de test. Vous n'aurez aucune raison de regretter parce que Pass4Test réalisera votre rêve.

La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification Apple 9L0-402 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel Apple 9L0-402. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.

9L0-402 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-402.html

NO.1 Which procedure will let someone who does not have a local user account log in to a local admin user
account on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer that does NOT have a firmware password enabled?
A. Log in to the computer with the user name "root" and the master password, open Accounts preferences,
and reset the admin user password.
B. Remove a RAM DIMM from one of the computers RAM slots, restart the computer while holding down
the Command-Option-O-F keys until you hear the startup sound, then type "reset-all" at the prompt.
C. Start the computer from the internal hard disk, log into a guest user account, open the Reset Password
utility in the /Applications/Utilities folder, then reset the password on the admin user account that resides
on the hard disk volume.
D. Press the C key while restarting the computer with the Mac OS X v10.5 Install DVD inserted, then
choose Reset Password from the Utilities menu. Select the hard disk volume and the admin user account,
then enter a new password for the account and click Save.
Answer: D

certification Apple   certification 9L0-402   certification 9L0-402   9L0-402 examen

NO.2 Tom wants to share a document with Harriet. Both have standard user accounts on the same Mac OS
X v10.5 computer. Which of these is NOT a location where Tom can store the document so that Harriet
can read it?
A. /Users/Shared/
B. /Users/tom/Public/
C. /Users/harriet/Public/
D. /Users/harriet/Public/Drop Box/
Answer: C

Apple examen   certification 9L0-402   9L0-402 examen   9L0-402

NO.3 Mac OS X v10.5 can read files on a volume that is ________-formatted, but it cannot write to files on
the volume.
A. UFS
B. NTFS
C. EXT2
D. FAT32
Answer: B

Apple examen   9L0-402   9L0-402 examen   certification 9L0-402

NO.4 You are an admin user, and have enabled the Ignore Volume Ownership option for an external FireWire
hard disk. What will happen the next time a standard user attempts to mount the disk?
A. The disk will mount, and the user will be able to read, modify, and delete any file on the disk.
B. The disk will mount, and the user will be able to read any file on the disk; the user will be required to
enter an administrator password to modify or delete files on the disk.
C. The user will be required to enter an administrator password to mount the disk; once the disk is
mounted the user will be able to read, modify, and delete any file on the disk.
D. The user will be required to enter an administrator password to mount the disk; once the disk is
mounted, the user will be able to read any file on the disk, but will be required to re-enter an administrator
password to modify or delete files.
Answer: A

Apple examen   certification 9L0-402   9L0-402   certification 9L0-402   9L0-402 examen   9L0-402 examen

NO.5 The primary role of the master password in Mac OS X v10.5 is to let you ________.
A. access all the passwords stored in a local keychain
B. reset the password of an account that has FileVault enabled
C. change the startup device by holding down the Option key while the computer starts up
D. connect to any password-protected web server whose password is stored in a local keychain
Answer: B

Apple examen   9L0-402 examen   9L0-402 examen   9L0-402

NO.6 Review the screenshots of a files permissions, as seen in Finder and from Terminal, and then answer
the question below.
Why are Kim's permissions to the file, Report.rtf, NOT visible in the Terminal listing?
A. Kims permissions are stored as POSIX settings.
B. Kims permissions are stored in the volume catalog.
C. Kims permissions are stored in the file data segment.
D. Kims permissions are stored in an Access Control List (ACL).
Answer: D

Apple examen   9L0-402   9L0-402   9L0-402 examen

NO.7 Which of these can you use to determine whether there is network connectivity between your computer
and a web server on the Internet?
A. Whois
B. Finger
C. Lookup
D. Traceroute
Answer: D

certification Apple   9L0-402   certification 9L0-402   9L0-402

NO.8 Review the screenshot of a user's home folder, and then answer the question below.
Which folder did the user create?
A. Music
B. Pages
C. Pictures
D. Downloads
Answer: B

certification Apple   certification 9L0-402   certification 9L0-402   9L0-402 examen   9L0-402 examen   9L0-402 examen

Le plus récent matériel de formation Apple 9L0-412 9L0-610

Le test Apple 9L0-412 est populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Il y a beaucoup de professionnels IT veulent ce passport de IT. Votre vie et salaire sera améliorée avec ce Certificat. Vous aurez une meilleure assurance.

Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test Apple 9L0-610. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.

Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test Apple 9L0-412, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de Apple 9L0-412. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via Apple 9L0-412, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-412
Nom d'Examen: Apple (OS X Support Essentials 10.8 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 86 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-610
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Xsan Administration v1.1 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 67 Q&As

Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification 9L0-610 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de Apple 9L0-610? Si vous voulez réussir le test Apple 9L0-610 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.

Vous serez impressionné par le service après vendre de Pass4Test, le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour après vendre sont gratuit pour vous pendant un an, et aussi vous allez recevoir les informations plus nouvelles à propos de test Certification IT. Vous aurez un résultat imaginaire en coûtant un peu d'argent. D'ailleurs, vous pouvez économier beaucoup de temps et d'efforts avec l'aide de Pass4Test. C'est vraiment un bon marché de choisir le Pass4Test comme le guide de formation.

9L0-610 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-610.html

NO.1 Which statement is implied by the concept called "information lifecycle management"?
A.All information should be backed up in a weekly cycle.
B.Disk-to-disk backup should be used for archival information.
C.Information should be regularly cycled between backup devices.
D.Storage resources should be allocated according to importance of data.
Correct:D

Apple examen   certification 9L0-610   certification 9L0-610   9L0-610

NO.2 RAID Admin LUN mapping and masking features allow you to _______.
A.create folders that map data to a specified LUN or LUNs
B.create LUNs that are available to only one client
C.create LUNs that consist of a single dedicated drive
D.add more disks to a LUN without taking the array offline
Correct:B

Apple examen   certification 9L0-610   certification 9L0-610   9L0-610

NO.3 Indicate the correct port settings when you configure an Emulex 355 switch for Xsan.
A.Host machine ports set as "Initiator with Stealth" and storage device ports set as "Target with Stealth."
B.Host machine ports set as "Target with Stealth" and storage device ports set as "Initiator with Stealth."
C.Both host machine ports and storage device ports set as "Initiator with Stealth."
D.Both host machine ports and storage device ports set as "Target with Stealth."
Correct:A

Apple examen   certification 9L0-610   certification 9L0-610   9L0-610

NO.4 Fibre Channel Arbitrated Loop addresses use only the _________ field of Fabric Address Space.
A.Area
B.Domain
C.Loop
D.Port
Correct:D

Apple examen   certification 9L0-610   certification 9L0-610   9L0-610

NO.5 When naming an Xsan volume, which TWO statements are true? (Choose TWO.)
A.Any low-ASCII character can be used.
B.Only letters and numbers can be used.
C.Only lowercase letters and numbers can be used.
D.Only uppercase letters and numbers can be used.
E.Volume names can be up to 16 characters in length.
F.Volume names can be up to 70 characters in length.
G.Volume names can be up to 256 characters in length.
Correct:B F

Apple examen   certification 9L0-610   certification 9L0-610   9L0-610

NO.6 What is the recommended topology setting for the Apple Fibre Channel PCI-X card?
A.Automatic
B.Point-to-point
C.Arbitrated loop
D.Switched fabric
Correct:A

Apple examen   certification 9L0-610   certification 9L0-610   9L0-610

NO.7 Which application allows you to monitor the status of disks within Xserve RAID LUNs?
A.Activity Monitor
B.Disk Utility
C.RAID Admin
D.Xsan Admin
Correct:C

Apple examen   certification 9L0-610   certification 9L0-610   9L0-610

NO.8 To view the WWPNs for an Apple Fibre Channel PCI-X card, use __________.
A.Xsan Admin
B.Fibre Channel Utility
C.RAID Utility
D.cvadmin
Correct:B

Apple examen   certification 9L0-610   certification 9L0-610   9L0-610

2014年6月5日星期四

Le meilleur matériel de formation examen Apple 9L0-620 9L0-007

Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test Apple 9L0-620 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.

Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification Apple 9L0-007, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification Apple 9L0-007. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat Apple 9L0-007 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.

Le test certification Apple 9L0-007 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat Apple 9L0-007 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-620
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Mac OS X Directory Services v10.5 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 102 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-007
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Macintosh Service Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 96 Q&As

Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test Apple 9L0-620 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test Apple 9L0-620, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. Le produit offert par Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Apple 9L0-007. C'est necessaire de prendre un test simulation avant participer le test réel. C'est une façon bien effective. Choisir Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test.

Pass4Test peut offrir la facilité aux candidats qui préparent le test Apple 9L0-620. Nombreux de candidats choisissent le Pass4Test à préparer le test et réussir finalement à la première fois. Les experts de Pass4Test sont expérimentés et spécialistes. Ils profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher la Q&A Apple 9L0-620 selon le résumé de test réel Apple 9L0-620. Vous pouvez réussir le test à la première fois sans aucune doute.

Il y a plusieurs de façons pour réussir le test Apple 9L0-007, vous pouvez travailler dur et dépenser beaucoup d'argents, ou vous pouvez travailler plus efficacement avec moins temps dépensés.

9L0-007 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-007.html

NO.1 Which TWO details are derived from entering an Apple product's serial number into the Apple Support
Web page? SELECT TWO
A. Mac OS version
B. Warranty status
C. AppleCare name
D. Installed memory
E. Number of USB ports
Answer: BC

certification Apple   certification 9L0-007   9L0-007 examen

NO.2 What is the function of the SMC in an Intel Mac?
A. The SMC controls all aspects of power flow.
B. The SMC controls the speed of the hard drive.
C. The SMC manages the amount of virtual memory used.
D. The SMC manages all communication with attached peripherals.
Answer: A

certification Apple   9L0-007 examen   9L0-007   9L0-007 examen

NO.3 The LED on a MacBook MagSafe power adapter doesn't illuminate at all when it's plugged into the
MacBook and you know the adapter is connected to a known good power source. What is most likely the
cause of this symptom?
A. The MacBook has a faulty main battery.
B. The MagSafe adapter needs to be reset first.
C. The MacBook requires an SMC firmware update.
D. A MagSafe adapter connector pin is stuck down.
Answer: D

certification Apple   9L0-007 examen   9L0-007   certification 9L0-007   9L0-007 examen   9L0-007 examen

NO.4 Which of the following most accurately describes what happens during Safe Sleep activation in Mac
portables?
A. The contents of RAM are written to NVRAM before sleep.
B. The contents of the hard disk are encrypted before sleep.
C. The contents of RAM are written to hard disk before sleep.
D. The contents of the hard disk are read into RAM before sleep.
Answer: C

certification Apple   certification 9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.5 Examine the exhibit. What is this message?
A. Kernel Panic
B. Software Update
C. Firmware Update
D. Power-On Self-Test
Answer: A

certification Apple   9L0-007 examen   certification 9L0-007   certification 9L0-007   9L0-007 examen   9L0-007 examen

NO.6 According to Apple service manuals, what steps should you take before performing any take-apart
steps when replacing a part in any Apple product?
A. Disconnect and reconnect all internal cables.
B. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over.
C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground.
D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps.
E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product.
Answer: D

certification Apple   certification 9L0-007   9L0-007 examen   9L0-007 examen   9L0-007 examen   9L0-007

NO.7 A MacBook sometimes becomes unresponsive and the cursor freezes on the display when running an
application. You have verified the symptom, and have already attempted to force the application to quit,
but the computer remains unresponsive. What should you try next?
A. Disconnect all power sources for several minutes to reset the SMC.
B. Hold the eject button down for several seconds to reset the application.
C. Hold the trackpad button down for several seconds to regain cursor control.
D. Press the power button for several seconds to try shutting the computer down.
Answer: D

Apple examen   9L0-007 examen   9L0-007 examen   certification 9L0-007   certification 9L0-007

NO.8 You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the
following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User's manual
D. Knowledge Base
Answer: D

certification Apple   9L0-007 examen   9L0-007   9L0-007 examen   9L0-007 examen   certification 9L0-007

2014年5月21日星期三

Dernières Apple 9L0-505 9L0-060 de la pratique de l'examen questions et réponses téléchargement gratuit

Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test Apple 9L0-505 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test Apple 9L0-505, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.

Nous sommes clairs que ce soit necessaire d'avoir quelques certificats IT dans cette industrie de plus en plus intense. Le Certificat IT est une bonne examination des connaissances démandées. Dans l'Industrie IT, le test Apple 9L0-060 est une bonne examination. Mais c'est difficile à passer le test Apple 9L0-060. Pour améliorer le travail dans le future, c'est intélligent de prendre une bonne formation en coûtant un peu d'argent. Vous allez passer le test 100% en utilisant le Pass4Test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si votre test est raté.

Si vous êtes intéressé par l'outil formation Apple 9L0-505 étudié par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi offert pour vous.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-505
Nom d'Examen: Apple (APPLE 9L0-505)
Questions et réponses: 84 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-060
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Mac OS X 10.4 Service and Support Exam)
Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As

Le Certificat de Apple 9L0-060 signifie aussi un nouveau jalon de la carrière, le travail aura une space plus grande à augmenter, et tout le monde dans l'industrie IT sont désireux de l'obtenir. En face d'une grande passion pour le test Certification Apple 9L0-060, le contrariété est le taux très faible à réussir. Bien sûr que l'on ne passe pas le test 9L0-060 sans aucun éffort, en même temps, le test de Apple 9L0-060 demande les connaissances bien professionnelles. Le guide d'étude dans le site Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à réussir le test Apple 9L0-060 et à obtenir le Certificat de ce test. Choisissez le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous verrez moins de temps dépensés, moins d'efforts contribués, mais plus de chances à réussir le test. Ça c'est une solution bien rentable pour vous.

L'équipe de Pass4Test rehcerche la Q&A de test certification Apple 9L0-060 en visant le test Apple 9L0-060. Cet outil de formation peut vous aider à se préparer bien dans une courte terme. Vous vous renforcerez les connaissances de base et même prendrez tous essences de test Certification. Pass4Test vous assure à réussir le test Apple 9L0-060 sans aucune doute.

Le test de Certification Apple 9L0-505 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.

9L0-505 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-505.html

NO.1 You want to restrict managed user Jim from using Safari in the local /Applications directory on a
managed computer to which he has access. Which of these are valid ways to accomplish this goal?
(Choose all that apply.)
A.Using the Get Info window, lock Safari on Jim's computer.
B.Using Workgroup Manager, disable Jim's ability to open applications on the local volume.
C.Using Workgroup Manager, remove Safari from the list of Jim's allowed applications.
D.Using the Get Info window for Safari, set the application's privileges to None for user Jim.
E.Using Workgroup Manager, set up Safari to require an administrator password for launching.
Correct:B C

certification Apple   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   certification 9L0-505

NO.2 What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A.NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B.AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
C.AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
D.NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
Correct:C

certification Apple   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   certification 9L0-505

NO.3 You have defined managed preferences for the Guest Computers account in Workgroup
Manager. Those preferences apply to ________.
A.computers named on the Guest Computers list, only
B.any computer from which a user connects to the server with Guest access
C.any computer that is not a member of a named computer list on the server
D.computers that are members of computer lists that have Guest access to the server
Correct:C

certification Apple   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   certification 9L0-505

NO.4 Which TWO statements are true of mobile user accounts? (Choose TWO.)
A.A mobile user account works on iBook and PowerBook computers only.
B.Account information is stored both in a shared domain and locally, on the user's computer.
C.You create a mobile user by selecting "Mobile User" in the Advanced pane of Workgroup Manager.
D.A mobile user has two home folders, a local folder and a network folder, both of which Mac OS X Server
v10.3 keeps synchronized, so they contain the same set of data.
E.If not connected to a network, a mobile user logs in to his computer using the local copy of the mobile
account information. When connected to the network, however, the operating system authenticates the
user using the account information stored on a shared domain.
Correct:B E

certification Apple   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   certification 9L0-505

NO.5 Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A.Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
B.Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
C.iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
D.iMac (Slot Loading)
E.Power Mac G4
F.Power Mac G5
G.Xserve
H.iBook
Correct:D E F G H

certification Apple   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   certification 9L0-505

NO.6 Which are valid methods for starting up a Mac OS X client computer from a NetBoot disk image?
(Choose all that apply.)
A.Hold down the N key when starting up the computer.
B.Hold down the Command-Option-P-R keys when starting up the computer.
C.Select a specific NetBoot disk image in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences.
D.Choose "Start from NetBoot Disk Image" from the Login Items pane of System Preferences.
E.Hold down the Shift key when starting up, and choose a NetBoot server from the Startup Manager
screen's pop-up menu.
Correct:A C

certification Apple   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   certification 9L0-505

NO.7 The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A.look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
B.deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C.allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D.allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
Correct:D

certification Apple   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   certification 9L0-505

NO.8 What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A.3,000
B.2,000
C.700
D.99
E.10
Correct:B

certification Apple   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   9L0-505 examen   certification 9L0-505

Dernières Apple 9L0-837 9L0-009 9L0-620 de la pratique de l'examen questions et réponses téléchargement gratuit

Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification Apple 9L0-837, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test 9L0-837. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.

Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test Apple 9L0-009. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation Apple 9L0-009 est bien proche de test réel.

Nous croyons que pas mal de candidats voient les autres site web qui offrent les ressources de Q&A Apple 9L0-620. En fait, le Pass4Test est le seul site qui puisse offrir la Q&A recherchée par les experts réputés dans l'Industrie IT. Grâce à la Q&A de Pass4Test impressionée par la bonne qualité, vous pouvez réussir le test Apple 9L0-620 sans aucune doute.

Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test Apple 9L0-620 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test Apple 9L0-620, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-837
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Logic Pro 9 Level One End User Exam)
Questions et réponses: 63 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-009
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Macintosh Service Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 70 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 9L0-620
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Mac OS X Directory Services v10.5 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 102 Q&As

Vous allez choisir Pass4Test après essayer une partie de Q&A Apple 9L0-009 (gratuit à télécharger). Le guide d'étude produit par Pass4Test est une assurance 100% à vous aider à réussir le test Certification Apple 9L0-009.

9L0-009 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-009.html

NO.1 Which THREE of the following components should you be very careful with, when working inside an
Apple portable? SELECT THREE
A.Plastic tab
B.Small screw
C.Ribbon cable
D.Deflection coil
E.Anode aperture
F.Flyback transformer
Answer: ABC

Apple   9L0-009   9L0-009   9L0-009 examen

NO.2 What step is required before upgrading the RAM in a Mac Pro (Early 2009)?
A.Remove the processor tray.
B.Remove the hard drive carriers.
C.Remove the front inlet fan assembly.
D.Remove the Optical Drive and Carrier.
Answer: A

certification Apple   9L0-009 examen   certification 9L0-009

NO.3 You must provide your identity when you use Apple's Business Conduct Helpline.You may not contact
the Helpline anonymously.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Apple examen   certification 9L0-009   9L0-009 examen   9L0-009 examen   9L0-009 examen

NO.4 The LED on a MacBook (13-inch Late 2009) MagSafe power adapter does not illuminate at all when it
is plugged into the MacBook and you know the adapter is connected to a known good power source.What
is the most likely cause of this symptom?
A.The MacBook has a faulty backup battery.
B.The MagSafe adapter needs to be reset first.
C.The MacBook has a faulty magnetic sleep sensor.
D.A MagSafe adapter connector pin is stuck down or dirty.
Answer: D

certification Apple   certification 9L0-009   certification 9L0-009   certification 9L0-009   9L0-009 examen

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT a valid example of the type of information that Apple collects from its
customers?
A.Credit card information.
B.Discussion blog postings mentioning Apple.
C.Apple product serial number and date of purchase.
D.Name, mailing address, phone number, email address.
Answer: B

Apple examen   9L0-009 examen   9L0-009 examen   9L0-009

NO.6 You are troubleshooting an iMac (Early 2008) that does not power on.You notice that all diagnostic
LEDs remain off when a known-good power cord is connected to the iMac and to a known-good power
outlet.What is most likely the cause of these symptoms?
A.Faulty power supply
B.Faulty optical drive
C.Faulty LCD panel
D.Faulty video card
Answer: A

certification Apple   9L0-009 examen   9L0-009 examen

NO.7 The Mac Pro (Early 2009) has SMC functionality split between a primary SMC on the backplane board,
and a secondary SMC on the processor board.What service issue should a technician be aware of when
servicing the Mac Pro (Early 2009)?
A.SMC firmware must always match on both boards.
B.Three internal buttons must be pressed in order to reset both SMCs.
C.It is required to remove the memory riser card in order to reset the SMC.
D.Processor trays are interchangeable between similar Mac Pro (Early 2009) units.
Answer: A

Apple examen   9L0-009   9L0-009 examen   9L0-009 examen

NO.8 Which section of any Apple Technician Guide is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an
internal component?
A.Views
B.Basics
C.Take Apart
D.Troubleshooting
Answer: C

certification Apple   9L0-009 examen   9L0-009 examen   9L0-009 examen

2014年3月27日星期四

Apple 9L0-505, de formation et d'essai

Vous serez impressionné par le service après vendre de Pass4Test, le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour après vendre sont gratuit pour vous pendant un an, et aussi vous allez recevoir les informations plus nouvelles à propos de test Certification IT. Vous aurez un résultat imaginaire en coûtant un peu d'argent. D'ailleurs, vous pouvez économier beaucoup de temps et d'efforts avec l'aide de Pass4Test. C'est vraiment un bon marché de choisir le Pass4Test comme le guide de formation.

Participer au test Apple 9L0-505 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat Apple 9L0-505 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. Le produit offert par Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Apple 9L0-505. C'est necessaire de prendre un test simulation avant participer le test réel. C'est une façon bien effective. Choisir Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test.

Le programme de formation Apple 9L0-505 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-505
Nom d'Examen: Apple (APPLE 9L0-505)
Questions et réponses: 84 Q&As

Le guide d'étude sorti de Pass4Test comprend les expériences résumées par nos experts, les matériaux et les Q&As à propos de test Certification Apple 9L0-505. Notre bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT sera une assurance 100% à réussir le test Apple 9L0-505. Afin de vous permettre de choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger gratuitement le démo de Q&A tout d'abord.

9L0-505 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-505.html

NO.1 You have defined managed preferences for the Guest Computers account in Workgroup
Manager. Those preferences apply to ________.
A.computers named on the Guest Computers list, only
B.any computer from which a user connects to the server with Guest access
C.any computer that is not a member of a named computer list on the server
D.computers that are members of computer lists that have Guest access to the server
Correct:C

Apple   9L0-505   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen

NO.2 Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A.Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
B.Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
C.iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
D.iMac (Slot Loading)
E.Power Mac G4
F.Power Mac G5
G.Xserve
H.iBook
Correct:D E F G H

Apple   9L0-505   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen

NO.3 Which TWO statements are true of mobile user accounts? (Choose TWO.)
A.A mobile user account works on iBook and PowerBook computers only.
B.Account information is stored both in a shared domain and locally, on the user's computer.
C.You create a mobile user by selecting "Mobile User" in the Advanced pane of Workgroup Manager.
D.A mobile user has two home folders, a local folder and a network folder, both of which Mac OS X Server
v10.3 keeps synchronized, so they contain the same set of data.
E.If not connected to a network, a mobile user logs in to his computer using the local copy of the mobile
account information. When connected to the network, however, the operating system authenticates the
user using the account information stored on a shared domain.
Correct:B E

Apple   9L0-505   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen

NO.4 Which are valid methods for starting up a Mac OS X client computer from a NetBoot disk image?
(Choose all that apply.)
A.Hold down the N key when starting up the computer.
B.Hold down the Command-Option-P-R keys when starting up the computer.
C.Select a specific NetBoot disk image in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences.
D.Choose "Start from NetBoot Disk Image" from the Login Items pane of System Preferences.
E.Hold down the Shift key when starting up, and choose a NetBoot server from the Startup Manager
screen's pop-up menu.
Correct:A C

Apple   9L0-505   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen

NO.5 Tim has a network user account on a Mac OS X Server v10.3 computer. The system
administrator has given Tim a disk quota of 100 MB. This quota applies only to files that are
owned by ________, and are located ________.
A.Tim; in Tim's home folder
B.any user; in Tim's home folder
C.Tim; on the partition where Tim's home folder resides
D.Tim; on the share point where Tim's home folder resides
Correct:C

Apple   9L0-505   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen

NO.6 What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A.3,000
B.2,000
C.700
D.99
E.10
Correct:B

Apple   9L0-505   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen

NO.7 You want to restrict managed user Jim from using Safari in the local /Applications directory on a
managed computer to which he has access. Which of these are valid ways to accomplish this goal?
(Choose all that apply.)
A.Using the Get Info window, lock Safari on Jim's computer.
B.Using Workgroup Manager, disable Jim's ability to open applications on the local volume.
C.Using Workgroup Manager, remove Safari from the list of Jim's allowed applications.
D.Using the Get Info window for Safari, set the application's privileges to None for user Jim.
E.Using Workgroup Manager, set up Safari to require an administrator password for launching.
Correct:B C

Apple   9L0-505   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen

NO.8 The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A.look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
B.deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C.allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D.allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
Correct:D

Apple   9L0-505   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen

NO.9 You manage the Dock position for user Sarah so it appears on the left of her screen. You
manage the Dock position for the workgroup, Arts, of which Sarah is a member, so that the Dock
appears on the right side of members' screens. Where does the Dock appear when Sarah logs in
as a member of the Arts workgroup?
A.left side of the screen
B.right side of the screen
C.When there is a conflict between user and workgroup preferences, the default value of the preference
is used. The default Dock position is at the bottom of the screen.
D.If you are managing the Dock position for the computer list account in which the Arts workgroup is a
member, the Dock position will be the same as the one defined for the computer list. If you are not
managing the Dock position for the computer list, the Dock appears on the right.
Correct:A

Apple   9L0-505   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen

NO.10 What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A.NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B.AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
C.AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
D.NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
Correct:C

Apple   9L0-505   certification 9L0-505   9L0-505 examen

Pass4Test est un site de provider les chances à se former avant le test Certification IT. Il y a de différentes formations ciblées aux tous candidats. C'est plus facile à passer le test avec la formation de Pass4Test. Parmi les qui ont déjà réussi le test, la majorité a fait la préparation avec la Q&A de Pass4Test. Donc c'est pourquoi, Pass4Test a une bonne réputation dansn l'Industrie IT.

9L0-402 dernières questions d'examen certification Apple et réponses publiés

Si vous vous inscriez le test Apple 9L0-402, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test Apple 9L0-402 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.

Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test Apple 9L0-402. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test Apple 9L0-402, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de Apple 9L0-402. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via Apple 9L0-402, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test Apple 9L0-402? Pourquoi pas choisir la formation en Internet dans une société de l'informatique. Un bon choix de l'outil formation peut résoudre le problème de prendre grande quantité de connaissances demandées par le test Apple 9L0-402, et vous permet de préparer mieux avant le test. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent avec tous efforts à produire une bonne Q&A ciblée au test Apple 9L0-402. La Q&A est un bon choix pour vous. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit tout d'abord en Internet.

Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Certification sans beaucoup d'argents et de temps dépensés. La Q&A Apple 9L0-402 est recherchée par Pass4Test selon les résumés de test réel auparavant, laquelle est bien liée avec le test réel.

Code d'Examen: 9L0-402
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Support Essentials 10.5)
Questions et réponses: 90 Q&As

9L0-402 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-402.html

NO.1 Mac OS X v10.5 can read files on a volume that is ________-formatted, but it cannot write to files on
the volume.
A. UFS
B. NTFS
C. EXT2
D. FAT32
Answer: B

Apple examen   9L0-402   9L0-402   9L0-402 examen   certification 9L0-402

NO.2 Tom wants to share a document with Harriet. Both have standard user accounts on the same Mac OS
X v10.5 computer. Which of these is NOT a location where Tom can store the document so that Harriet
can read it?
A. /Users/Shared/
B. /Users/tom/Public/
C. /Users/harriet/Public/
D. /Users/harriet/Public/Drop Box/
Answer: C

Apple   certification 9L0-402   certification 9L0-402

NO.3 The primary role of the master password in Mac OS X v10.5 is to let you ________.
A. access all the passwords stored in a local keychain
B. reset the password of an account that has FileVault enabled
C. change the startup device by holding down the Option key while the computer starts up
D. connect to any password-protected web server whose password is stored in a local keychain
Answer: B

certification Apple   certification 9L0-402   9L0-402 examen   9L0-402   9L0-402

NO.4 You are an admin user, and have enabled the Ignore Volume Ownership option for an external FireWire
hard disk. What will happen the next time a standard user attempts to mount the disk?
A. The disk will mount, and the user will be able to read, modify, and delete any file on the disk.
B. The disk will mount, and the user will be able to read any file on the disk; the user will be required to
enter an administrator password to modify or delete files on the disk.
C. The user will be required to enter an administrator password to mount the disk; once the disk is
mounted the user will be able to read, modify, and delete any file on the disk.
D. The user will be required to enter an administrator password to mount the disk; once the disk is
mounted, the user will be able to read any file on the disk, but will be required to re-enter an administrator
password to modify or delete files.
Answer: A

certification Apple   9L0-402   9L0-402   9L0-402   9L0-402

NO.5 You have configured your Mac OS X v10.5 computer to share its connected USB printer. Mac OS X
users can locate and print to it, but Windows users can not. What additional step must you take to allow
Windows users to print to it?
A. In Sharing preferences, enable file sharing over SMB.
B. In Print & Fax preferences, enable the SMB printer driver.
C. In Printer Setup Utility, enable Windows Printing from the Printers menu.
D. In Print & Fax preferences, configure the Windows Printer name and queue.
Answer: A

Apple   certification 9L0-402   9L0-402   9L0-402 examen

NO.6 Review the screenshot of a user's home folder, and then answer the question below.
Which folder did the user create?
A. Music
B. Pages
C. Pictures
D. Downloads
Answer: B

Apple examen   9L0-402   9L0-402   certification 9L0-402   9L0-402   9L0-402

NO.7 Which of these can you use to determine whether there is network connectivity between your computer
and a web server on the Internet?
A. Whois
B. Finger
C. Lookup
D. Traceroute
Answer: D

certification Apple   9L0-402 examen   certification 9L0-402   certification 9L0-402   9L0-402 examen   9L0-402

NO.8 Which procedure will let someone who does not have a local user account log in to a local admin user
account on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer that does NOT have a firmware password enabled?
A. Log in to the computer with the user name "root" and the master password, open Accounts preferences,
and reset the admin user password.
B. Remove a RAM DIMM from one of the computers RAM slots, restart the computer while holding down
the Command-Option-O-F keys until you hear the startup sound, then type "reset-all" at the prompt.
C. Start the computer from the internal hard disk, log into a guest user account, open the Reset Password
utility in the /Applications/Utilities folder, then reset the password on the admin user account that resides
on the hard disk volume.
D. Press the C key while restarting the computer with the Mac OS X v10.5 Install DVD inserted, then
choose Reset Password from the Utilities menu. Select the hard disk volume and the admin user account,
then enter a new password for the account and click Save.
Answer: D

certification Apple   certification 9L0-402   9L0-402 examen

NO.9 Review the screenshots of a files permissions, as seen in Finder and from Terminal, and then answer
the question below.
Why are Kim's permissions to the file, Report.rtf, NOT visible in the Terminal listing?
A. Kims permissions are stored as POSIX settings.
B. Kims permissions are stored in the volume catalog.
C. Kims permissions are stored in the file data segment.
D. Kims permissions are stored in an Access Control List (ACL).
Answer: D

Apple examen   certification 9L0-402   certification 9L0-402   9L0-402   certification 9L0-402   9L0-402

NO.10 Which statement identifies a potential effect of resetting the master password for a Mac OS X v10.5
computer?
A. Users with keychain files created before you changed the master password must use the old master
password to unlock their keychains.
B. Users who enabled FileVault before you changed the master password will not be able to access their
home folder if they have forgotten their account password.
C. Users with keychain files created before you changed the master password will have their keychain
passwords automatically updated to match the new master password.
D. Users whose accounts were created before you changed the master password must use the firmware
password to access their home folder if they have forgotten their account password.
Answer: B

Apple examen   9L0-402   9L0-402   certification 9L0-402   9L0-402

Le Pass4Past possède une équipe d'élite qui peut vous offrir à temps les matériaux de test Certification Apple 9L0-402. En même temps, nos experts font l'accent à mettre rapidement à jour les Questions de test Certification IT. L'important est que Pass4Test a une très bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT. Bien que l'on n'ait pas beaucoup de chances à réussir le test de 9L0-402, Pass4Test vous assure à passer ce test par une fois grâce à nos documentations avec une bonne précision et une grande couverture.